Products: Full Catalog


Selections (Limit 10: clear all):
Image DescriptionMfr Part #List Price Stock Price Add
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI over CAT6 Extender
4K 60Hz - 330ft / 100m - IR Support - HDMI Balun - 4K Video over CAT6 (ST121HD20L) - Video/audio/infrared extender - HDMI - over CAT 6 - up to 459 ft
ST121HD20L $478.99 182 $391.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber, HDMI Video & USB over Fiber, up to 984ft/300m (MultiMode), 10G MMF SFP+ modules, Remote KVM Switch/Console Extender, KVM Extension Kit (TX/RX)
Transmitter & Receiver - KVM / audio extender - 10 GigE - over fiber optic - USB - 10GBase-SR - up to 984 ft - 850 nm
SV565FXHD4KU $803.99 134 $610.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI Extender over CAT6/5e with 3 Port Video Switch, 4K 30Hz/115ft, HDBaseT HDMI Transmitter and Receiver Kit, IR Control, 4K Video over Ethernet with Automatic HDMI Switcher
3 Port HDMI Switch Box (VS321HDBTK) - Video/audio/infrared extender - HDBaseT - over CAT 5e/6 - up to 230 ft - TAA Compliant
VS321HDBTK $484.99 216 $396.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Industrial Single Port Gigabit PoE Extender, 60W 802.3bt PoE /PoE+/ PoE++, 100m/330ft, Power Over Ethernet Network Range Extender, IP-30 Housing, -40C to +75C, PD PoE Extender
60W PoE++ Extender (POEEXT1G60W) - Network/power extender - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - 1 ports - up to 328 ft
POEEXT1G60W $229.99 221 $174.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter, 1Gbps SFP to RJ45/ Cat6, Singlemode/Multimode Optical Fiber to Copper Gigabit Eternet Network, 12-56V DC, IP-30/ -40 to +75C
Fiber Media Converter (IMC1GSFP) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
IMC1GSFP $265.99 25 $201.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 60W, SFP to RJ45, Singlemode/Multimode Fiber to Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Compact, IP-30/ -40 to +75C, PoE+ Media Converter
Fiber Media Converter (IMC1GSFP60W) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles
IMC1GSFP60W $249.99 500 $189.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45), 492ft/150m USB Over Ethernet Extender/Adapter Kit
Externally Powered USB Extender, USB to Ethernet Converter, 480 Mbps, Rugged Metal Housing (C15012-USB-EXTENDER) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - over CAT 5e/6 - up to 93.2 miles - TAA Compliant
C15012-USB-EXTENDER $282.99 284 $214.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HDMI Extender over CAT6/CAT5, 4K 30Hz/130ft (40m) or 1080p 60Hz/230ft (70m) Video Extender, 4K HDMI over Ethernet Extender, PoC HDMI Transmitter and Receiver Kit, IR Extension
Local Video Output - Video/audio extender - HDMI - over CAT 5/6 - up to 230 ft
EXTEND-HDMI-4K40C6P1 $158.99 292 $116.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 2 Port USB 2.0 Extender Hub over Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45), 330ft/100m Industrial Metal USB 2.0 Extender Adapter Kit w/ ESD Protection, Externally Powered, 480 Mbps, Rugged
Power/Link/Activity LEDs (USB2002EXT2NA) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - over CAT 5e/6 - up to 328 ft
USB2002EXT2NA $627.99 154 $526.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-T, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP, RJ-45 (Copper) 100m, 1Gbps/1000Mb Mini GBIC Transceiver SFP Module
Lifetime Warranty (SFP1GEFEETST) - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper SFP-1GE-FE-E-T) - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft
SFP1GEFEETST $64.99 71 $49.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5e or Cat6 RJ45 Cable
330ft/100m USB Extender Adapter Kit w/ ESD - Locally or Remotely Powered (USB2001EXT2PNA) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - over CAT 5e/6 - up to 328 ft
USB2001EXT2PNA $603.99 280 $494.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 4 Port USB 2.0 Extender Hub over Cat5e/Cat6 Ethernet Cable (RJ45), 330ft/100m Industrial Metal USB Extender Adapter Kit w/ ESD Protection, Externally Powered, Rugged, 480 Mbps
Power/Link/ACT LEDs (USB2004EXT2NA) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - over CAT 5e/6 - up to 328 ft
USB2004EXT2NA $692.99 104 $452.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com PoE+ Industrial Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter 30W, SFP to RJ45, Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic to Copper Gigabit Ethernet, Mini/Compact Size, IP-30/ -40 to +75C, 1Gbps
Mini Media Converter (IMC1GSFP30W) - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC) - up to 6.2 miles
IMC1GSFP30W $281.99 253 $214.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 4 Port USB 2.0 Extender Hub over Single CAT5e/CAT6 Ethernet Cable (RJ45), 330ft (100m), USB Extender Adapter, Externally Powered, 480 Mbps, Metal USB Extender Kit
Power/Link LEDs (USB2004EXT100) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - over CAT 5e/6 - up to 328 ft
USB2004EXT100 $454.99 186 $372.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com USB 2.0 Extender over Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6 Ethernet Cable (RJ45), 330ft/100m Industrial USB Extender Adapter Kit w/ ESD Protection & Metal Case, Externally Powered, 480 Mbps
Power/Link/Activity LEDs (USB2001EXT2NA) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - over CAT 5/5e/6 - up to 328 ft
USB2001EXT2NA $539.99 2401 $441.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 4 Port USB 2.0 Extender over Ethernet/IP Network Hub, Up to 330ft (100m), Hi-Speed USB over Gigabit LAN or Direct Cat5e/Cat6 Cable (RJ45) Extender Adapter, USB Extender Kit
Power/Link/Activity LEDs (USB2G4LEXT2NA) - USB extender - USB 2.0 - up to 328 ft
USB2G4LEXT2NA $683.99 4 $573.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com HPE JG234A Compatible SFP+ Module
10GBASE-ER - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Single Mode Fiber (SMF) - 40 km DDM - Lifetime Warranty (JG234A-ST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP JG234A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for HP A5800; HPE 12504, 5120, 5500, 5800, 59XX, 75XX, A5800; FlexFabric 1.92, 11908, 12902
JG234A-ST $2,395.99 2 $2,152.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 10 Gb Fiber SFP+
HP J9151A Compatible - SM LC -10km/6.2 mi - Lifetime Warranty (J9151AST) - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: HP J9151A) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - 1310 nm - for HPE 6120, 6600, SFP+ zl; HPE Aruba 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
J9151AST $271.99 70 $206.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com 4K HDMI Over IP Extender
4K 30Hz - Video Control Software App - HDMI Extender - HDMI Extension - AV Over IP (ST12MHDLAN4K) - Video/audio/infrared/serial extender - GigE - up to 328 ft - for P/N: ST12MHDLAN4R, VIDWALLMNT
ST12MHDLAN4K $731.99 81 $613.00
StarTech.com - StarTech.com Citrix SFP-TX Compatible SFP Module
1000BASE-T - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e Transceiver - 100m - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Citrix SFP-TX) - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 - up to 328 ft - for HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
SFP-TX-ST $66.99 34 $50.00